Public trackerCorpus refreshed Oct 12, 2026 · Latest decision Oct 8, 2026Public incidents are risk signals, not usage-adjusted rates
Home/Analytics/explore
Corpus analytics

The public record,
measured honestly.

Understand the legal AI risk landscape in seconds. Explore trends, sources, attribution, and consequences, then inspect the records behind every signal.

FiltersReset all
Scope
Conduct & consequence
Evidence quality
1 active
Current view185 of 2,184 records
sanction: bar-referral Export current CSV PDF briefReset view
Matched matters18515 countries
Source-linked99.5%184 records
Courts123represented in view
Latest 30 days3relative to Oct 7, 2026
Known amount$541,85272 records
Human-reviewed00% of this view
failures

Leading failures

Counts use the current filter set. Select a row to inspect the underlying public records.

Open data table
Attribution status

How AI involvement is recorded

185records
AI implied or unspecified74
Tool unidentified64
Named tool recorded47
Consequence mix

One primary result per matter

185records
Known monetary consequence110
Professional or bar consequence75
Geography

Most represented jurisdictions

Source tiers

Traceability of this view

Publisher document archive169 91%
Secondary or other source14 8%
Docket or document mirror1 1%
Source link missing1 1%
Cross-tab analysis

Compare two recorded dimensions

Cells count matched matters. Failure and consequence tags can overlap, so row and column totals are not mutually exclusive.

FailureKnown monetary consequenceProfessional or bar consequenceRow records
Fabricated authorities10557%6736%172
Trial9049%5329%143
Bar or professional referral7440%4424%118
Fabricated or altered quotations5530%3318%88
Misrepresented authority5831%2916%87
Contract3720%116%48
Matching records

Preview the evidence behind this view

Open full directory
DateCaseCourtToolAmount
Oct 7, 2026Washington v. JusticeCA Florida (2d)AI (implied, unspecified)—Oct 1, 2026P. M. M. c/ G. A., F. M. d. S.H. s/ cobro ordinario de sumas de dineroCA MorónAI (implied, unspecified)—Sep 24, 2026Cervantes v. BiancoSC CaliforniaUnidentified—Sep 3, 2026Douglas v. Deutsche Bank National Trust CompanyD.C. Court of AppealsGoogle AI—Sep 2, 2026Morgan Cole v. Hobby Town Unlimited, Inc.C.D. IllinoisAI (implied, unspecified)—Aug 27, 2026Thomas Raynard James v. Detective Kevin Conley, et al.S.D. FloridaUnidentified—