Public trackerEvidence checked Jul 23, 2026 · Latest decision Jul 21, 2026Public incidents are risk signals, not usage-adjusted rates
Home/Cases/Condominium v. Lati Initiation and Construction Ltd
Evidence-linked corpus record: this page is generated from the structured public record and has a publication-readiness score of 85/100. It passed the source, context, and standalone-summary checks used for public indexing; individual legal editorial review is not represented.
Corpus matter record
Condominium v. Lati Initiation and Construction Ltd
Israel · Mar 17, 2025
IsraelEditorial impact: lowtrial
Direct answer
What happened in this matter?
The March 17, 2025 Israeli Condominium v. Lati Initiation and Construction Ltd listing records three fake citations in a filing. The incident ended with dismissal of the case and a 1,000 ILS monetary consequence. The public tracker does not identify the litigants or an AI product, so the summary should not infer a tool, a judge, or additional facts about the underlying construction dispute.
Why the court cared
The linked record identifies trial and records Case dismissed. This page does not infer judicial reasoning beyond the source.
Why it matters now
Israeli courts are imposing nominal costs orders on AI-tainted filings even in low-value disputes.
Why this matter is tracked
The March 17, 2025 Israeli Condominium v. Lati Initiation and Construction Ltd listing records three fake citations in a filing. The incident ended with dismissal of the case and a 1,000 ILS monetary consequence. The public tracker does not identify the litigants or an AI product, so the summary should not infer a tool, a judge, or additional facts about the underlying construction dispute.
Operational lesson
Israeli courts are imposing nominal costs orders on AI-tainted filings even in low-value disputes.
Record details
CourtIsrael
Jurisdictioninternational
CircuitNot recorded
DateMar 17, 2025
AI
AI toolAI (implied, unspecified)
Party typeNot classified
OutcomeCase dismissed
Known amountNot recorded
Professional sanctionNo
Attribution boundary
What the record establishes about AI use
reported
AI (implied, unspecified) is recorded in the source dataset; confirm the basis in the linked document.
Procedural posture
Case dismissed
Correction behavior
Correction behavior is not separately verified in the current record.
Questions this record answers
What happened in Condominium v. Lati Initiation and Construction Ltd?
The March 17, 2025 Israeli Condominium v. Lati Initiation and Construction Ltd listing records three fake citations in a filing. The incident ended with dismissal of the case and a 1,000 ILS monetary consequence. The public tracker does not identify the litigants or an AI product, so the summary should not infer a tool, a judge, or additional facts about the underlying construction dispute.
Why does Condominium v. Lati Initiation and Construction Ltd matter for legal AI risk?
Israeli courts are imposing nominal costs orders on AI-tainted filings even in low-value disputes.
What does the public record establish about Condominium v. Lati Initiation and Construction Ltd?
The record summarizes the outcome described in the linked public source. The recorded document is hosted in the upstream publisher archive. This page is not a substitute for the complete docket, subsequent history, or jurisdiction-specific advice.
Which source supports this Condominium v. Lati Initiation and Construction Ltd summary?
The recorded source is Damien Charlotin case archive. It is classified as publisher document archive; review the linked material and subsequent docket history before relying on this summary.
Related matters
Related by court, jurisdiction, tool, or classified failure pattern. Similarity does not imply the same facts or outcome.