Public trackerCorpus refreshed Oct 12, 2026 · Latest decision Oct 8, 2026Public incidents are risk signals, not usage-adjusted rates
Home/Analytics/explore
Corpus analytics

The public record,
measured honestly.

Understand the legal AI risk landscape in seconds. Explore trends, sources, attribution, and consequences, then inspect the records behind every signal.

FiltersReset all
Scope
Conduct & consequence
Evidence quality
0 active
Current view2,184 of 2,184 records
Complete corpus Export current CSV PDF brief
Matched matters2,18447 countries
Source-linked99.7%2,178 records
Courts696represented in view
Latest 30 days109relative to Oct 8, 2026
Known amount$1,878,492246 records
Human-reviewed00% of this view
failures

Leading failures

Counts use the current filter set. Select a row to inspect the underlying public records.

Open data table
Attribution status

How AI involvement is recorded

2,184records
AI implied or unspecified1,452
Tool unidentified474
Named tool recorded236
Allegation-only record22
Consequence mix

One primary result per matter

2,184records
Warning or court intervention779
No recorded consequence705
Known monetary consequence456
Filing or case consequence141
Professional or bar consequence103
Geography

Most represented jurisdictions

Source tiers

Traceability of this view

Publisher document archive2,022 93%
Secondary or other source111 5%
Docket or document mirror28 1%
Official court or government17 1%
Source link missing6 0%
Cross-tab analysis

Compare two recorded dimensions

Cells count matched matters. Failure and consequence tags can overlap, so row and column totals are not mutually exclusive.

FailureWarning or court interventionNo recorded consequenceKnown monetary consequenceFiling or case consequenceProfessional or bar consequenceRow records
Trial64830%60928%38217%1155%804%1,834
Fabricated authorities64630%57526%40519%1175%874%1,830
Pro Se55025%43420%1527%1145%100%1,260
Misrepresented authority31915%28913%22410%583%442%934
Fabricated or altered quotations26212%1949%1778%422%472%722
Contract1648%1256%1256%281%151%457
Matching records

Preview the evidence behind this view

Open full directory
DateCaseCourtToolAmount
Oct 8, 2026In the Matter of Gary Brown, Jr.AC MarylandAI (implied, unspecified)—Oct 8, 2026Thorogood v. Merit Systems Protection BoardFed. Cir.Unidentified—Oct 7, 20261182573 B.C. Ltd. v GerberB.C.C.A.Unidentified—Oct 7, 2026Duckett v. Board of Regents of the University of Wisconsin SystemW.D. WisconsinUnidentified—Oct 7, 2026Illinois Department of Healthcare and Family Services ex rel. Shaina Matos v. Daniel BadeaCA Illinois (1d)AI (implied, unspecified)—Oct 7, 2026In re Alexis Lorene LandrumCA Texas (5d)AI (implied, unspecified)—